Schedule

THURSDAY – August 28, 2014

10 – 12 “Bingo Games” … Under the Main Tent
2:00 Welcome…Time for “Family, Friends and Frolic!”
2:15 The LONELY HEARSTRING BAND
3:00 MICHAEL CLEVELAND & FLAMEKEEPER
3:45 Showcase Band # 1
4:30 Showcase Band # 2
5:15 Showcase Band # 3
6:00 Showcase Band # 4
6:45 Showcase Band # 5
7:30 Showcase Band # 6
8:15 The LONELY HEARSTRING BAND
9:00 MICHAEL CLEVELAND & FLAMEKEEPER
9:45 Showcase Band Competition WINNER announced…
…See all your friends at the Caboose Tonight!

FRIDAY – August 29, 2014

10:00 Official 2014 Opening “Welcome”
10:15 BAREFOOT MOVEMENT
11:00 The STEEL WHEELS
11:45 WILLIAMSON BRANCH
12:30 The LONELY HEARSTRING BAND
1:15 The NEW ENGLAND BLUEGRASS BAND
2:00 RHONDA VINCENT & The RAGE
2:45 RENO & HARRELL
3:30 The STEEL WHEELS
4:15 BAREFOOT MOVEMENT
5:00 DINNER Break
5:45 The MAINE YOUTH BLUEGRASS ENSEMBLE
6:30 The LONELY HEARSTRING BAND
7:15 The GIBSON BROTHERS
8:00 The GIBSON BROTHERS
8:45 RHONDA VINCENT & The RAGE
9:30 …Field Pickin’ tonight! Everyone welcome to join in the fun!!

SATURDAY -  August 30, 2014

10:00 BAREFOOT MOVEMENT
10:45 The SPINNEY BROTHERS
11:30 DANNY PAISLEY & The SOUTHERN GRASS 
12:15 WHITE MOUNTAIN BLUEGRASS
1:00 WILLIAMSON BRANCH
1:45 The LONELY HEARSTRING BAND
2:30 The STEEL WHEELS
3:15 RENO & HARRELL
4:00 The SPINNEY BROTHERS
4:45 DINNER Break
5:45 BALSAM RANGE
6:30 BALSAM RANGE
7:15 DANNY PAISLEY & The SOUTHERN GRASS 
8:00 The DEL McCOURY BAND
8:45 The DEL McCOURY BAND
9:30 …’till tomorrow… Join in some of the World’s Best Picker’s throughout the night!
After-hours at the Caboose…
10:00 The STEEL WHEELS
11:00 The LONELY HEARSTRING BAND

SUNDAY – August 31, 2014

9:00 Mike & Mary’s Sunday Beachfront Service
10:00 WHITE MOUNTAIN BLUEGRASS
10:45 The NEW ENGLAND BLUEGRASS BAND
11:30 The SPINNEY BROTHERS
12:15 The TENNESSEE MAFIA JUG BAND with LEROY TROY
1:00 BAREFOOT MOVEMENT
1:45 DANNY PAISLEY & The SOUTHERN GRASS 
2:30 BALSAM RANGE
3:15 2014 TPB BAND CONTEST WINNERS
4:00 TPB CHILDREN OF BLUEGRASS WITH WILLIAMSON BRANCH
4:45 The SPINNEY BROTHERS
5:30 BALSAM RANGE
6:15 DANNY PAISLEY & The SOUTHERN GRASS 
7:00 RALPH STANLEY & The CLINCH MOUNTAIN BOYS
7:45 RALPH STANLEY & The CLINCH MOUNTAIN BOYS
8:30 DAILEY & VINCENT
9:15 DAILEY & VINCENT
10:00 … Field Pickin’ tonight! Everyone ENCOURAGED to join in!
On the “LATE NITE” Stage
10:30 The TENNESSEE MAFIA JUG BAND with LEROY TROY
After-hours at the Caboose…
11:30 BAREFOOT MOVEMENT

Comments are closed.